Is Beautiful Immunity Kefir Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kefir

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's MILK fermented with live kefir cultures†. † Lactic acid bacteria

Check Beautiful Immunity Kefir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSnacking