Is BeautyPro Brightening Collagen Sheet Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propyleneglycol
- peg-60hydrogenatedcastoroil
- glycerin
propyleneglycol
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene�Glycol, Glycereth-�26, Hydrolyzed�Collagen, Aloe�Barbadensis�Leaf�Juice, Arbutin, Sodium�Ascorbyl�Phosphate, Sodium�Hyaluronate, Glycyrrhiza�Glabra�(Licorice)�Root�Extract, Portulaca�Oleracea�Extract, Sophora�Angustifolia�Root�Extract, Chamomilla�Recutita�(Matricaria)�Flower/Leaf/Stem�Extract, Butylene�Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic�Acid, 1,2-�Hexanediol, Boswellia�Serrata�Resin�Extract, PEG�-60�Hydrogenated�Castor�Oil, Natto�Gum, Punica�Granatum�Fruit�Extract, Hamamelis�Virginiana�(Witch�Hazel)�Extract, Tocopheryl�Acetate, Pearl�Extract, Niacinamide, Disodium�EDTA, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Parfum, Benzyl�Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Check BeautyPro Brightening Collagen Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeautyPro Brightening Collagen Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BeautyPro Brightening Collagen Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


