Is Bebelan couscous Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fine Wheat Flour, Malto - Dextrins, Calcium Lactate, Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B1), Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Eggs
Check Bebelan couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebelan couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
RiceSelect Original Pearl Couscous, 24.5-Ounce Jar
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


