Is Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk, wheat, tree nuts
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Brownie Pieces (sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Vanilla, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Yolks, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coffee Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lactase. "contains: Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut), Egg Processed In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat. *no Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows."
Check Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckon Ice Cream Dark Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


