Is Beck's Original Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Salt, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Onion
Check Beck's Original Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beck's Original Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beck's Original Blend is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SweetGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


