Is Bee Free Hagen's Berry Warrior Mix, Paleo Snack Mix, 3oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almond meal
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt

Check Bee Free Hagen's Berry Warrior Mix, Paleo Snack Mix, 3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bee Free Hagen's Berry Warrior Mix, Paleo Snack Mix, 3oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping