Is BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter
  • cream
  • butter toffee peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES (INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR)], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ROASTED, SALTED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, CAJUN PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, CAJUN SPICE).

Check BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping