Is BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, SALTED BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES (INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR)], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ROASTED, SALTED XL VIRGINIA PEANUTS (BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED, CAJUN PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL, CAJUN SPICE).
Check BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEE TREE TRAIL MIX BLEND, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


