Is Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each sachet contains: Paracetamol 600 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 mg, This product contains 40 mg of Vitamin C. Also includes sucrose and aspartame (E 951). Sodium content 0.12 g per sachet. See enclosed leaflet for further information. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


