Is Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- also includes sucrose
also includes sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each sachet contains: Paracetamol 600 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10 mg, This product contains 40 mg of Vitamin C. Also includes sucrose and aspartame (E 951). Sodium content 0.12 g per sachet. See enclosed leaflet for further information. As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Beechams Breathe Clear Honey & Lemon Flavour Sachets with Paracetamol, 10s is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


