Is Beechams Flu Plus Cold and Flu Caplets 16s Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each caplet contains: Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 25 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg, Also includes Colour Sunset Yellow (E 110). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.

Check Beechams Flu Plus Cold and Flu Caplets 16s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Beechams Flu Plus Cold and Flu Caplets 16s is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go