Is Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soy hickory smoke: turkey, gluten free tamari soy sauce
- turkey
- soy natural smoke flavoring added teriyaki: grass fed beef
- grass fed beef
- soy natural smoke flavoring added
- natural hickory smoke flavor
soy hickory smoke: turkey, gluten free tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Garlic Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Organic Worcestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper Contains: Soy Natural Smoke Flavoring Added Teriyaki: Grass Fed Beef, Organic Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dressing (Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Salt), Water, Pineapple Juice, Garlic, Black Pepper, Ginger Contains: Soy Hickory Smoke: Turkey, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Worchestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper, Contains: Soy Natural Smoke Flavoring Added
Check Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef and Turkey Jerky Variety Pack by Country Archer, Original, Hickory Smoke, Teriyaki, Gluten Free, 1.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


