Is Beef Choice Shoulder Cross Rib Roast Value Pack (2 Roasts per Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • basic beef roast
  • nutrifacts based on usda food-a-pedia

basic beef roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef: NutriFacts Based On USDA Food-A-Pedia.com; (Basic Beef Roast) , Fat Untrimmed, 3 oz. , Raw

Check Beef Choice Shoulder Cross Rib Roast Value Pack (2 Roasts per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch