Is BEEF CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX SQUARE, BEEF CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- grass-fed beef jerky
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF JERKY, CASHEWS, ORGANIC DATES, CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EGG WHITES, HONEY, PLANTAINS, ALMOND BUTTER, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ALMONDS, POWDERED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), PAPRIKA, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER.
Check BEEF CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX SQUARE, BEEF CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX SQUARE, BEEF CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


