Is Beef Flavored Cooking Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef stock
  • made from organic beef
  • organic beef flavor
  • natural flavor

organic beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR [(MADE FROM ORGANIC BEEF), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER], SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR.

Check Beef Flavored Cooking Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Flavored Cooking Stock is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep