Is BEEF ORIGINAL SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, BEEF ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- beef
- natural flavors
- carmine
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER* (CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, SEA SALT), CITRIC ACID*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, GARLIC, PALM OIL, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE).
Check BEEF ORIGINAL SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, BEEF ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF ORIGINAL SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, BEEF ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


