Is BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef and Pork, Carrot, Spinach, Yellow Pepper, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Less than 2% of: Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Baker's Yeast Extract, Arabic Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavors.

Check BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking