Is BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef and Pork, Carrot, Spinach, Yellow Pepper, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Less than 2% of: Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Baker's Yeast Extract, Arabic Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavors.

Check BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking