Is BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Carrot, Spinach, Yellow Pepper, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Less than 2% of: Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Baker's Yeast Extract, Arabic Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


