Is BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Carrot, Spinach, Yellow Pepper, Textured Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Less than 2% of: Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Dextrose, Salt, Baker's Yeast Extract, Arabic Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavors.
Check BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER, BEEF & PORK WITH CARROT, SPINACH AND YELLOW PEPPER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


