Is Beef Pot Roast, Toddler Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed beef bones
  • grass-fed beef
  • grass-fed beef bone broth

grass-fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed beef bone broth (water, grass-fed beef bones*), onions*, carrots*, celery*, parsley*, tomato*, apple cider vinegar*, sea salt, mushrooms*, black peppercorns*, ginger*, rosemary*), white potato*, grass-fed beef, green bean*, portabello mushroom*, olive oil*, apple cider vinegar*, garlic*, parsley*, Himalayan pink salt (*indicates organic)

Check Beef Pot Roast, Toddler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Pot Roast, Toddler is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyRich
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go