Is Beef Quarter Pounders Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 80% irish beef
- calcium carbonate
80% irish beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
80% Irish Beef, 9% Onion, 7% Water, Seasoning (Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt], Salt, Pea Starch, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract
Check Beef Quarter Pounders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Quarter Pounders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


