Is BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef stock
- natural flavor
dehydrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK (WATER, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING:NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, POWDERED HONEY (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION PREPARATION (ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


