Is Beef Stock pots Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
- concentrated beef stock
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
concentrated beef stock (58%) (water, beef extract), salt, yeast extract, flavourings, beef fat, sugar, gelling agents: agar, xanthan gum, dried carrot, dried parsley, allergy advice: may contain celery and milk, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives,
Check Beef Stock pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Stock pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


