Is Beehive Cheese Cheese, Barely Buzzed, Rubbed with Espresso & Lave Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Coffee, Canola Oil, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Dried Lavender Flowers
Check Beehive Cheese Cheese, Barely Buzzed, Rubbed with Espresso & Lave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beehive Cheese Cheese, Barely Buzzed, Rubbed with Espresso & Lave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Beehive Cheese Cheese, Barely Buzzed, Rubbed with Espresso & Lave is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


