Is Beekman Honey & Orange Blossom Goat Milk Lip Balm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus anuus (Sunflower) seed oil*, Cera alba (Beeswax)*, Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Ricinus butyrospermum parkii (Shea butter) Fruit*, Flavor, Caprae lac (Goat milk), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf extract*, Menthol, Citrus aurantium (Neroli ) oil. *Certified Organic.

Check Beekman Honey & Orange Blossom Goat Milk Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FloralCitrusMinty
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go