Is BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, cera alba (beeswax, cire d�abeille), aroma (flavor), ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, lanolin, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter, vanilla tahitensis fruit extract, vanilla planifolia fruit extract, ammonium glycyrrhizate, tocopherol, glycine soja (soybean) oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract, canola oil (huile de colza).�

Check BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEESWAX LIP BALM (VANILLA BEAN) – 4.25G TUBE is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionOcado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothOily