Is Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass Fed Beef, Water, Organic GF Crumb (Water, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Plum Juice Concentrate, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano

Check Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich