Is Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass fed beef
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Beef, Water, Organic GF Crumb (Water, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Plum Juice Concentrate, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano
Check Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Where to buy
Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


