Is Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass fed beef
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Beef, Water, Organic GF Crumb (Water, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cider Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Plum Juice Concentrate, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano
Check Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Where to buy
Beetnik Organic Grass Fed Frozen Beef Meatballs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


