Is Bega Cheese Slices Super Slices 250g 12pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (65% Minimum), Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Water, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers, Acidity Regulator, Natural Colour (160B), Lecithin (From Soy)
Check Bega Cheese Slices Super Slices 250g 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bega Cheese Slices Super Slices 250g 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Bega Cheese Slices Super Slices 250g 12pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


