Is Belair Raspberry Round Danish, Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, DEHYDRATED APPLES PRESERVED WITH SODIUM SULFITE, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1), WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL], WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE], ANTIOXIDANT AND VITAMIN A), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGGS, YEAST, MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CORN SYRUP, DOUGH IMPROVER (WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES [XYLANASE AND ALPHA[1]AMYLASE]), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check Belair Raspberry Round Danish, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belair Raspberry Round Danish, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


