Is Belazu Truffle & Artichoke Pesto 165g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mediterranean Artichokes (58%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil and Rapeseed oil in Varying Proportion), Water, Pine Kernels, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (MILK) (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Summer Truffles(Black Truffle Slices, Truffle Juice, Salt), Truffle Flavouring, Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid.
Check Belazu Truffle & Artichoke Pesto 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belazu Truffle & Artichoke Pesto 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Filippo Berio® Classic Pesto 6.7 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Belazu Truffle & Artichoke Pesto 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


