Is Belbake Mini Marshmallows Pink & White Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- natural vanilla flavouring
- sorbitols
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Humectant: Sorbitols; Pork Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Beetroot Red.
Check Belbake Mini Marshmallows Pink & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belbake Mini Marshmallows Pink & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


