Is BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cream mousse
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MOUSSE (CREAM, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND PALM KERNEL], SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH, EMULSIFIER [MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS], CHOCOLATE SAUCE (GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COOKIE CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM AND CANOLA], COCOA POWDER, SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EGG PREPARATION (EGG WHITE ACIDIFIER [CITRIC ACID], PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], THICKENERS [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LESS THAN 1% SEA SALT AND ETHYL ALCOHOL.
Check BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE A TRADITIONAL BELGIAN DESSERT OF CHOCOLATE WHIPPED WITH CREAM & COOKIE CRUMBLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


