Is BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL RECIPE FUDGE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- nougat cream
- cream
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FONDANT (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, AND POLYSORBATE 80,), BUTTER (CREAM), INVERT SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING, SORBITOL, NOUGAT CREAM (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ), SOY LECITHIN.
Check BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL RECIPE FUDGE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE ORIGINAL RECIPE FUDGE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


