Is Belgian Waffles Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil blend (palm, coconut and rapeseed oils, water, mono - and diglycerides), sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, eggs, invert sugar, yeast, soy flour, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, fructose, dextrose. contains: eggs, soy, wheat. oakrun made in a facility that also processes: milk. est 1979

Check Belgian Waffles Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go