Is Belgium Coconut Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • calories 120 % dai % valeur qua fat/lipides 6 g saturated/satures 6 g trans/trans 0 g carbohydrate/glucides fibre/fibres 2 g sugars/sucres 12 g protein/proteines 1 g cholesterol/cholesterol sodium 5potassium 50calcium 0iron/fer omg 5

calories 120 % dai % valeur qua fat/lipides 6 g saturated/satures 6 g trans/trans 0 g carbohydrate/glucides fibre/fibres 2 g sugars/sucres 12 g protein/proteines 1 g cholesterol/cholesterol sodium 5potassium 50calcium 0iron/fer omg 5

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), coconut, liquid egg white, fats (palm kernel, palm), rice flour, defatted cocoa powder, sorbitan tristearate, soy lecithin. contains: soy, eggs. may contain: milk, tree nuts. ingrédients: sucres (sucre, sirop de glucose, dextrose), noix de coco, blancs d'œufs liquides, graisses (palmiste, palme), farine de riz, cacao dégraissé en poudre, tristearate de sorbitane, lécithine de soja. contient : soja, œufs. peut contenir : lait, noix. store in a cool and dry place. rder dans un endroit frais et sec. best fore: meilleur avant: l402410430718 2025 ja 23 nu on facts valeur nutritive per 1 cookie (25 g) pour 1 biscuit (25 g) calories 120 % dai % valeur qua fat/lipides 6 g saturated/saturés 6 g trans/trans 0 g carbohydrate/glucides fibre/fibres 2 g sugars/sucres 12 g protein/protéines 1 g cholesterol/cholestérol sodium 5 mg potassium 50 mg calcium 0 mg iron/fer omg 5% or less is a little 15% or more sal *5% ou moins c'est peu 15% au plus cas

Check Belgium Coconut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee