Is BeLive Magnesium Sour Sugar Free 60 Pineapple Flavor Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavouring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate). Other Ingredients: Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Sorbitol Syrup, Erythritol, Glycerine. Malic Acid, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Pineapple Flavouring), Agar, Turmeric
Check BeLive Magnesium Sour Sugar Free 60 Pineapple Flavor Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeLive Magnesium Sour Sugar Free 60 Pineapple Flavor Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


