Is Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender yet firm texture that holds together when grilled, pan-seared, or baked. Commonly used on buns, in sandwiches, or as quick weeknight entrées. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, straightforward preparation from frozen, reliable juiciness, and occasional notes about uneven browning or elevated salt levels.
Why it's not vegan
- skinless chicken
skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender yet firm texture that holds together when grilled, pan-seared, or baked. Commonly used on buns, in sandwiches, or as quick weeknight entrées. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, straightforward preparation from frozen, reliable juiciness, and occasional notes about uneven browning or elevated salt levels.
Ingredients
Skinless Chicken, Salt, Black Pepper, This Product Is Manufacturered In The Same Facility As Wheat Products
Check Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bell & Evans Chicken Gluten-Free Burgers (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


