Is Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • emmental cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (45%), Potato (44%), Emmental Cheese (7%), Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (471), Natural Flavouring, Spices (Nutmeg, White Pepper)

Check Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep