Is Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- 471
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (45%), Potato (44%), Emmental Cheese (7%), Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (471), Natural Flavouring, Spices (Nutmeg, White Pepper)
Check Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bell Farms Potato Gratin 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


