Is Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Powder with Cocoa -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Bell Plantation PB2 powdered peanut powder with cocoa 16 oz is a flavorful product that contains no additives. It is known for its easy usability and ability to blend well. People love the flavor of PB2, especially the variety with cocoa, as it adds great flavor. Overall, this product is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its natural ingredients and delicious taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa And Salt, Contains Peanuts, Contains Peanuts

Check Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Powder with Cocoa -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Powder with Cocoa -- 16 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSmoothieSandwich