Is Bella Greek Peppers, Pepperoncini Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mild Greek Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Sodium Metabisulfite As Preservatives, Fd&C Yellow 5.
Check Bella Greek Peppers, Pepperoncini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Greek Peppers, Pepperoncini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping


