Is Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON GMO FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PURE CANE SUGAR, PURE BROWN CANE SUGAR, ETHICALLY SOURCED EXTRA BRUTE COCOA, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, RICE STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PURE COFFEE POWDER, IMPORTED SICILIAN SEA SALT.
Check Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 20 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Powder


