Is BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salted fillets of anchovies
salted fillets of anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salted Fillets of Anchovies, Olive Oil.
Check BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


