Is BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salted fillets of anchovies
salted fillets of anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salted Fillets of Anchovies, Olive Oil.
Check BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
BELLINO FILLET OF ANCHOVIES IN OLIVE OIL & SALT, 4.25 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


