Is Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- skin allergies
skin allergies
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bell's healthcare allergy relief 10 mg film-coated tablets each tablet contains 10 mg cetirizine hydrochloride. also contains titanium dioxide (e171) and lactose monohydrate. please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. uses: to relieve the symptoms of: hayfever, skin allergies, pet allergies, mould sp allergies and house dust mite allergies. dosage: for oral use. adults and children aged 12 years and over: one tablet once a day. children aged 6 to 12 years: half tablet twice a day. children under 6 years: not recommended. see leafiet for further advice. do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. warning: may cause drowsiness. if affected do not drive or operate machinery. avo alcoholic drink. if symptoms persist consult your doctor do not take if unu an
Check Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


