Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Alkalised Cocoa Powder (3.9%), Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Colour (150a), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Flavour. Contains Wheat (Gluten), Milk and Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Creme Wafers Chocolate Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


