Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten cereals
- wheat
- contains wheat
- gluten
- whea flour
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural butter flavour
other gluten cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whea Flour, Sugar, Hundred And Thousands (sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (100, 120, 160c), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (904), Margarine (vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (307), Butter (from Milk), Honey, Vegetable Oil, Egg, Salt, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Raising Agent (500), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Butter Flavour. Contains Wheat (gluten), Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Hundreds and Thousands Teddy Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


